hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway23:30ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Reading23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Cholsey23:3023:30
Didcot Parkway23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:42OxfordLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Oxford23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Oxford
Cholsey23:4223:42
Goring & Strtley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Strtley (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Strtley
Pangbourne23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading00:0200:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Taplow00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Taplow (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Taplow
Burnham Bucks00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Burnham Bucks (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Burnham Bucks
Slough00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Langley Berks00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Langley Berks (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Langley Berks
Iver00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Iver (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Iver
West Drayton00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlngtn00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlngtn (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlngtn
Southall00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Southall (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddingtn01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:53MaidenheadOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Maidenhead23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Cholsey23:5323:53
Didcot Parkway00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Radley00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Radley (Sat 2017-09-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Radley
Oxford00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway01:21Reading BusOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Reading Bus00:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Cholsey (Sun 2017-09-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading Bus
Cholsey01:2101:21
Didcot Parkway01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Appleford01:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Appleford (Sun 2017-09-24 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Appleford
Culham02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Culham (Sun 2017-09-24 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Culham
Radley02:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Radley (Sun 2017-09-24 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Radley
Oxford02:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Sun 2017-09-24 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:40Didcot ParkwayReading BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Sun 2017-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:4008:40
Goring & Strtley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Strtley (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Strtley
Pangbourne09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading Bus09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading Bus (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:05Reading BusDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Reading Bus08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Cholsey (Sun 2017-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading Bus
Cholsey09:0509:05
Didcot Parkway09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway23:30ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Reading23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Strtley23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Strtley to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Strtley
Cholsey23:3023:30
Didcot Parkway23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:42OxfordLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Oxford23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Oxford
Radley23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Radley
Culham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Culham
Appleford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway23:2823:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey23:4223:42
London Paddingtn01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:53MaidenheadOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Maidenhead23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:2023:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Strtley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Strtley to Cholsey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Strtley
Cholsey23:5323:53
Oxford00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway01:21Reading BusOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Reading Bus00:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Cholsey (Sun 2017-09-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading Bus
Tilehurst00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sun 2017-09-24 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sun 2017-09-24 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Strtley01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Strtley to Cholsey (Sun 2017-09-24 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Strtley
Cholsey01:2101:21
Oxford02:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Sun 2017-09-24 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:40Didcot ParkwayReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Sun 2017-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:4008:40
Reading Bus09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading Bus (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:05Reading BusDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Reading Bus08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Cholsey (Sun 2017-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading Bus
Tilehurst08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sun 2017-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Strtley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Strtley to Cholsey (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Strtley
Cholsey09:0509:05
Didcot Parkway09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us