hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chiswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
W4 3HF
Advertisement

Chiswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
South West Trains19:23London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick departures
London Waterloo18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from London Waterloo
Chiswick19:2219:23
Kew Bridge19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Kew Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Brentford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Brentford
Syon Lane19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Syon Lane (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Isleworth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Isleworth
Hounslow19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Hounslow (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Hounslow
Feltham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Feltham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Staines (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Staines
Egham19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Egham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Egham
Virginia Water19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Virginia Water (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Chertsey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Chertsey
Addlestone20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Addlestone (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Addlestone
Weybridge20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Weybridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:32WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick departures
Weybridge18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Weybridge
Chiswick19:3219:32
Barnes Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Barnes
Putney19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Putney (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Vauxhall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:53London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick departures
London Waterloo19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from London Waterloo
Chiswick19:5219:53
Kew Bridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Kew Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Brentford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Brentford
Syon Lane20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Syon Lane (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Isleworth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Isleworth
Hounslow20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Hounslow (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Hounslow
Feltham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Feltham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Staines (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Staines
Egham20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Egham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Egham
Virginia Water20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Virginia Water (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Chertsey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Chertsey
Addlestone20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Addlestone (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Addlestone
Weybridge20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Weybridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:02WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick departures
Weybridge19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Weybridge
Chiswick20:0220:02
Barnes Bridge20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Barnes
Putney20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Putney (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Vauxhall (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
South West Trains19:22London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick arrivals
London Waterloo18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:5819:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Putney
Barnes19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick19:2219:23
Weybridge20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Weybridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:32WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick arrivals
Weybridge18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Egham
Staines18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow19:1319:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick19:3219:32
London Waterloo20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:52London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick arrivals
London Waterloo19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Putney
Barnes19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick19:5219:53
Weybridge20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Weybridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:02WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick arrivals
Weybridge19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Egham
Staines19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Chiswick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick20:0220:02
London Waterloo20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us