hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Fenton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9QX
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Church Fenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:353YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton07:3407:35
Micklefield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Micklefield
East Garforth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to East Garforth
Garforth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Cross Gates07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
New Pudsey08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Preston09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:494PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Preston05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Church Fenton07:4807:49
York08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:013YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton07:5508:01
Micklefield08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Micklefield
East Garforth08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to East Garforth
Garforth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Cross Gates08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:504PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Preston06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Church Fenton08:5008:50
York09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2017-12-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:343YorkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton09:2909:34
Micklefield09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Micklefield
East Garforth09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to East Garforth
Garforth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Cross Gates09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
New Pudsey10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Preston11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:292SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Sheffield09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sheffield
Church Fenton10:2910:29
Ulleskelf10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Wed 2017-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Ulleskelf
York10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2017-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:343YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton07:3407:35
Preston09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:484PrestonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Preston05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Micklefield
Church Fenton07:4807:49
York08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:553YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton07:5508:01
Leeds08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:504PrestonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Preston06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Micklefield
Church Fenton08:5008:50
York09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2017-12-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:293YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton09:2909:34
Preston11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:292SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Sheffield09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton10:2910:29
York10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2017-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us