hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Chesterfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
East Midlands Trains07:103NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield07:1007:10
Dronfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dore & Totley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dore & Totley
Chinley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Chinley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Hazel Grove (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:202LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield07:2007:20
Alfreton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:302LeedsSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield07:2907:30
Derby07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:2708:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leamington Spa (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Banbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Banbury
Oxford09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Oxford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Oxford
Reading10:1010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Reading (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Reading
Basingstoke10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Basingstoke
Winchester10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Winchester (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:321Birmingham New StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Birmingham New Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chesterfield07:3107:32
Sheffield07:4507:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Doncaster08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Doncaster (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Doncaster
York08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to York (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to York
Darlington09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Darlington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Darlington
Durham09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Durham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Durham
Newcastle09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:372LeedsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield07:3607:37
Alfreton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Nottingham08:2308:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
Market Harborough09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Market Harborough (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Market Harborough
London St Pancrs10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:412SheffieldLondon St PancrsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:4007:41
Derby08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Leicester08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Wed 2017-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancrs09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
East Midlands Trains07:103NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield07:1007:10
Liverpool Lime Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:202LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield07:2007:20
Nottingham07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:292LeedsSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield07:0907:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:2907:30
Southampton Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:311Birmingham New StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield07:3107:32
Newcastle09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:362LeedsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:3607:37
London St Pancrs10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:402SheffieldLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:4007:41
London St Pancrs09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us