hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:511BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5015:51
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:582EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5715:58
Partick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:021Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0216:02
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:1716:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Stepps16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Stepps (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Stepps
Gartcosh16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0316:05
Partick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:051Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0516:05
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:092CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Cumbernauld15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0816:09
Partick16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bowling (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:572EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5715:58
Milngavie16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:021Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0216:02
Cumbernauld16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:032EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0316:05
Helensburgh Central16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:051Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0516:05
Edinburgh17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:082CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Cumbernauld15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Stepps
Springburn15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0816:09
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:142AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1416:15
Balloch17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us