hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chalfont & Latimer railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Chalfont & Latimer Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chiltern
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HP7 9PR
Advertisement

Chalfont & Latimer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th June
Chiltern Railways18:13London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
London Marylebne17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Chalfont & L Und18:1318:13
Amersham Und18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Amersham Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Amersham Und
Great Missenden18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Great Missenden (Mon 2017-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Wendover (Mon 2017-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2017-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:15Aylesbury ValepwLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
Aylesbury Valepw17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Valepw to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury Valepw
Chalfont & L Und18:1518:15
Chorleywood Und18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmanswrth Und18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Rickmanswrth Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Rickmanswrth Und
Harrow-Hill Und18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Harrow-Hill Und
London Marylebne18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:43London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
London Marylebne18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Chalfont & L Und18:4318:43
Amersham Und18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Amersham Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Amersham Und
Great Missenden18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Great Missenden (Mon 2017-06-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Wendover (Mon 2017-06-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2017-06-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-06-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:46AylesburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
Aylesbury18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Chalfont & L Und18:4618:46
Chorleywood Und18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmanswrth Und18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Rickmanswrth Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Rickmanswrth Und
Harrow-Hill Und19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Harrow-Hill Und
London Marylebne19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:12Aylesbury ValepwLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
Aylesbury Valepw18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Valepw to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury Valepw
Chalfont & L Und19:1219:12
Chorleywood Und19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmanswrth Und19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Rickmanswrth Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Rickmanswrth Und
Harrow-Hill Und19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Harrow-Hill Und
London Marylebne19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:14London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
London Marylebne18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Chalfont & L Und19:1419:14
Amersham Und19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Amersham Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Amersham Und
Great Missenden19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Great Missenden (Mon 2017-06-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Wendover (Mon 2017-06-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2017-06-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-06-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th June
Chiltern Railways18:13London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
London Marylebne17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Harrow-Hill Und17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Harrow-Hill Und
Rickmanswrth Und18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmanswrth Und to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Rickmanswrth Und
Chorleywood Und18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und18:1318:13
Aylesbury18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:15Aylesbury ValepwLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
Aylesbury Valepw17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Valepw to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury Valepw
Aylesbury17:3817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham Und18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham Und to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Amersham Und
Chalfont & L Und18:1518:15
London Marylebne18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:43London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
London Marylebne18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Harrow-Hill Und18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Harrow-Hill Und
Rickmanswrth Und18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmanswrth Und to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Rickmanswrth Und
Chorleywood Und18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und18:4318:43
Aylesbury19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-06-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:46AylesburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
Aylesbury18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham Und18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham Und to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Amersham Und
Chalfont & L Und18:4618:46
London Marylebne19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:12Aylesbury ValepwLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
Aylesbury Valepw18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Valepw to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury Valepw
Aylesbury18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham Und19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham Und to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Amersham Und
Chalfont & L Und19:1219:12
London Marylebne19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:14London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
London Marylebne18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Harrow-Hill Und18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Harrow-Hill Und
Chorleywood Und19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und19:1419:14
Aylesbury19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-06-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us