hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chalfont & Latimer railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Chalfont & Latimer Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chiltern
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HP7 9PR
Advertisement

Chalfont & Latimer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
Chiltern Railways12:10AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
Aylesbury11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Chalfont & L Und12:1012:10
Chorleywood Und12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Rickmansworth (Thu 2017-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:28London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
London Marylebone11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Chalfont & L Und12:2812:28
Amersham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Amersham (Thu 2017-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Amersham
Great Missenden12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Great Missenden (Thu 2017-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Wendover (Thu 2017-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2017-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Thu 2017-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury
Aylesbury Vale Parkway13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Thu 2017-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:40Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Chalfont & L Und12:4012:40
Chorleywood Und12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Rickmansworth (Thu 2017-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:58London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
London Marylebone12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Chalfont & L Und12:5812:58
Amersham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Amersham (Thu 2017-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Amersham
Great Missenden13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Great Missenden (Thu 2017-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Wendover (Thu 2017-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2017-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Thu 2017-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:10AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
Aylesbury12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Chalfont & L Und13:1013:10
Chorleywood Und13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2017-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Rickmansworth (Thu 2017-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:28London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
London Marylebone12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Chalfont & L Und13:2813:28
Amersham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Amersham (Thu 2017-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Amersham
Great Missenden13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Great Missenden (Thu 2017-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Wendover (Thu 2017-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2017-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Thu 2017-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury
Aylesbury Vale Parkway14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Thu 2017-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
Chiltern Railways12:10AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
Aylesbury11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & L Und12:1012:10
London Marylebone12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:28London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
London Marylebone11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und12:2812:28
Aylesbury Vale Parkway13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Thu 2017-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:40Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & L Und12:4012:40
London Marylebone13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:58London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
London Marylebone12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und12:5812:58
Aylesbury13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Thu 2017-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:10AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
Aylesbury12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & L Und13:1013:10
London Marylebone13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:28London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
London Marylebone12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2017-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und13:2813:28
Aylesbury Vale Parkway14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Thu 2017-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us