hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:37Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford09:3709:37
Goostrey09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:18CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford11:1711:18
Alderley Edge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:39Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford11:3911:39
Goostrey11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2017-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:17CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford13:1713:17
Alderley Edge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-11-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2017-11-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-11-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford13:3813:38
Goostrey13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2017-11-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:17CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford15:1715:17
Alderley Edge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-11-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-11-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2017-11-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2017-11-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-11-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:37Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford09:3709:37
Crewe09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:17CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford11:1711:18
Manchester Piccadilly11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:39Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford11:3911:39
Crewe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:17CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford13:1713:17
Manchester Piccadilly13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3813:38
Crewe14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:17CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:1715:17
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us