hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
CrossCountry20:382Birmingham N StCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkwy departures
Birmingham N St20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Birmingham N St
Coleshill Parkwy20:3820:38
Nuneaton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Nuneaton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Nuneaton
Leicester21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Leicester (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Oakham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Oakham
Stamford Lincs21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Stamford Lincs (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Stamford Lincs
Peterborough22:1322:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Peterborough (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Peterborough
March22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to March (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to March
Ely22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Ely
Cambridge23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Cambridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:00LeicesterBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkwy departures
Leicester20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkwy21:0021:00
Birmingham N St21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:052Birmingham N StLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkwy departures
Birmingham N St20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Birmingham N St
Coleshill Parkwy21:0521:05
Nuneaton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Nuneaton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley (Leics)21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Hinckley (Leics) (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Hinckley (Leics)
Narborough21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Narborough (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Narborough
South Wigston21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to South Wigston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to South Wigston
Leicester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Leicester (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:25Stansted AirportBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkwy departures
Stansted Airport18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Stansted Airport
Coleshill Parkwy21:2521:25
Birmingham N St21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:58LeicesterBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkwy departures
Leicester21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkwy21:5721:58
Birmingham N St22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:25Stansted AirportBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkwy departures
Stansted Airport19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Stansted Airport
Coleshill Parkwy22:2522:25
Birmingham N St22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
CrossCountry20:382Birmingham N StCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkwy arrivals
Birmingham N St20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Birmingham N St
Coleshill Parkwy20:3820:38
Cambridge23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Cambridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:00LeicesterBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkwy arrivals
Leicester20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley (Leics)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley (Leics) to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Hinckley (Leics)
Nuneaton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkwy21:0021:00
Birmingham N St21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:052Birmingham N StLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkwy arrivals
Birmingham N St20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Birmingham N St
Coleshill Parkwy21:0521:05
Leicester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Leicester (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:25Stansted AirportBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkwy arrivals
Stansted Airport18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Cambridge
Ely19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Ely
March19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from March
Peterborough19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford Lincs20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Lincs to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Stamford Lincs
Oakham20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton21:0721:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkwy21:2521:25
Birmingham N St21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:57LeicesterBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkwy arrivals
Leicester21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley (Leics)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley (Leics) to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Hinckley (Leics)
Nuneaton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkwy21:5721:58
Birmingham N St22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:25Stansted AirportBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkwy arrivals
Stansted Airport19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Cambridge
Ely20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Ely
March20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from March
Peterborough20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford Lincs21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Lincs to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Stamford Lincs
Oakham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkwy22:2522:25
Birmingham N St22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkwy departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us