hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
CrossCountry15:56Coleshill ParkwayColes Bus NecbiaCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry15:58LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway15:5815:58
Water Orton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:072Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:0616:07
Nuneaton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:25Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Stansted Airport13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Coleshill Parkway16:2516:25
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:362Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36
Nuneaton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Leicester17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Audley End19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:56Coleshill ParkwayColes Bus NecbiaCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
CrossCountry15:58LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Narborough15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:5815:58
Birmingham New Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:062Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:0616:07
Leicester16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:25Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Stansted Airport13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge13:5814:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Peterborough14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton16:0616:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway16:2516:25
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:352Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36
Stansted Airport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:36Coles Bus NecbiaColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry16:59LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway16:5917:00
Birmingham New Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us