hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5RR
Advertisement

Cleland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRail10:11Glasgow CentralWest CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland10:1010:11
Hartwood10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Sun 2017-10-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sun 2017-10-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Sun 2017-10-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2017-10-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2017-10-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:26EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland10:2510:26
Carfin10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:00West CalderGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
West Calder11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Cleland11:5912:00
Carfin12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sun 2017-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sun 2017-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Sun 2017-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Sun 2017-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:11Glasgow CentralWest CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland12:1012:11
Hartwood12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Sun 2017-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sun 2017-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Sun 2017-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2017-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2017-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:00West CalderGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
West Calder13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Cleland13:5914:00
Carfin14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sun 2017-10-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sun 2017-10-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Sun 2017-10-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Sun 2017-10-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-10-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:12Glasgow CentralWest CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland14:1114:12
Hartwood14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Sun 2017-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sun 2017-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Sun 2017-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2017-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2017-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRail10:10Glasgow CentralWest CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:1010:11
West Calder11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2017-10-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:25EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland10:2510:26
Glasgow Central11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:59West CalderGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
West Calder11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland11:5912:00
Glasgow Central13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:10Glasgow CentralWest CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:1012:11
West Calder13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2017-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:59West CalderGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
West Calder13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland13:5914:00
Glasgow Central15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-10-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:11Glasgow CentralWest CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sun 2017-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:1114:12
West Calder15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2017-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us