hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caldicot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 4FJ
Advertisement

Caldicot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales20:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cheltenham Spa19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Caldicot20:3520:35
Severn Tunnel Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Llanharan
Pencoed21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pencoed
Bridgend21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Bridgend
Wildmill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wildmill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Wildmill
Sarn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Sarn
Tondu21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Caldicot21:4021:41
Chepstow21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Wed 2017-11-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Wed 2017-11-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Wed 2017-11-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:58NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Nottingham19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Nottingham
Caldicot21:5721:58
Severn Tunnel Junction22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:51Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cheltenham Spa23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Caldicot23:5023:51
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales00:25Newport (South Wales)GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Newport (South Wales)23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Thu 2017-11-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Caldicot00:2500:25
Chepstow00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Thu 2017-11-23 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Chepstow
Lydney01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Thu 2017-11-23 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Lydney
Gloucester01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Thu 2017-11-23 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:26Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Thu 2017-11-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Caldicot06:2606:26
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wildmill (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales20:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3520:35
Maesteg22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:40MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:4021:41
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:57NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Nottingham19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Nottingham
Derby19:3119:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham New Street20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot21:5721:58
Cardiff Central22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:50Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cheltenham Spa23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Wed 2017-11-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot23:5023:51
Cardiff Central00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales00:25Newport (South Wales)GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Newport (South Wales)23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Thu 2017-11-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Thu 2017-11-23 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot00:2500:25
Gloucester01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gloucester (Thu 2017-11-23 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Gloucester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:26Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldicot arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Thu 2017-11-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Caldicot (Thu 2017-11-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Thu 2017-11-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Thu 2017-11-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Thu 2017-11-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldicot departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us