hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail16:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross16:0416:04
Dalreoch16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross16:0716:07
Craigendoran16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross16:3416:34
Dalreoch16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross16:3716:37
Craigendoran16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross17:0217:02
Dalreoch17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross17:0717:07
Craigendoran17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail16:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0416:04
Edinburgh17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross16:0716:07
Helensburgh Central16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3416:34
Edinburgh18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross16:3716:37
Helensburgh Central16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0217:02
Edinburgh18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross17:0717:07
Helensburgh Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us