hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:107RhymneyBarry Island / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhymney
Cardiff Central07:0807:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Cardiff Central07:0807:11
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:5808:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:143aCardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central07:14
Bridgend07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Pyle07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Skewen08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:168TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Treherbert06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treherbert
Cardiff Central07:1507:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:166PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central07:1407:16
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:216Taffs WellCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Taffs Well06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Cardiff Central07:2007:21
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:212Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central07:21
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gobowen
Chirk09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chester (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chester
Shotton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shotton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shotton
Flint10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhyl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Valley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Valley
Holyhead12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Holyhead (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:087RhymneyBarry Island / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Aberdare08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:146PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:158TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Treherbert06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1507:16
Penarth07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:184Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:206Taffs WellCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Taffs Well06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:5607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:2007:21
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:213aBirmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us