hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathcart railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4ED
Advertisement

Cathcart Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:04Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart15:0415:04
Langside15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:14NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart15:1415:14
Mount Florida15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart15:1815:18
Muirend15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:31Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart15:3115:31
Mount Florida15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart15:4415:44
Mount Florida15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart15:4715:47
Muirend15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:04Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:0415:04
Glasgow Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:14NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart15:1415:14
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:1815:18
Neilston15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:31Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Langside
Cathcart15:3115:31
Glasgow Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart15:4415:44
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:4715:47
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us