hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Great Western Railway07:09London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury07:0907:09
Kingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham07:4407:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:12HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Hereford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Charlbury07:1207:12
Hanborough07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
London Paddington08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:31Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Moreton-In-Marsh07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Charlbury07:2907:31
Hanborough07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
London Paddington08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:49Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Charlbury07:4907:49
Finstock07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Finstock (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:22London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury08:2208:22
Kingham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:31HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Hereford06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Charlbury08:3008:31
Hanborough08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Wed 2017-12-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Wed 2017-12-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Wed 2017-12-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
London Paddington09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Wed 2017-12-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Great Western Railway07:09London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury07:0907:09
Worcester Foregate Street08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:12HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Hereford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Charlbury07:1207:12
London Paddington08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:29Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Moreton-In-Marsh07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury07:2907:31
London Paddington08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:49Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Shipton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury07:4907:49
Didcot Parkway08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:22London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:3907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford07:5908:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury08:2208:22
Great Malvern09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:30HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Hereford06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury08:3008:31
London Paddington09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Wed 2017-12-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us