hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:19Balloch CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sside departures
Balloch Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch Central to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Balloch Central
Coatbridge Sside17:1917:19
Coatdyke17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Coatdyke (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Airdrie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:21AirdrieBalloch CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sside departures
Airdrie17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sside17:2117:21
Blairhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Blairhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Easterhouse (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Garrowhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Shettleston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Carntyne (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Bellgrove (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Bellgrove
High St Glasgow17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to High St Glasgow (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Charing X Glasgw (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Charing X Glasgw
Partick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Partick (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Partick
Hyndland17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Hyndland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Anniesland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Westerton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Drumchapel (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Drumry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Drumry
Singer18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Singer (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Dumbarton East (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Ctl18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Dumbarton Ctl (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalreoch18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Dalreoch (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Renton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Renton
Alexandria18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Alexandria (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Alexandria
Balloch Central18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Balloch Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Balloch Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:26Helensburgh CtlEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sside departures
Helensburgh Ctl16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Ctl to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Helensburgh Ctl
Coatbridge Sside17:2617:26
Coatdyke17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Coatdyke (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Airdrie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Drumgelloch (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Bathgate (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Livingston North (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Uphall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Haymarket (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sside departures
Edinburgh16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sside17:3317:33
Shettleston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Shettleston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Carntyne (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Bellgrove (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Bellgrove
High St Glasgow17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to High St Glasgow (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Charing X Glasgw (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Charing X Glasgw
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Partick (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Hyndland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Anniesland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Westerton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:37MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sside departures
Milngavie16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Milngavie
Coatbridge Sside17:3717:37
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Coatdyke (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Airdrie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Drumgelloch (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Caldercruix (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Blackridge (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Blackridge
Armadale17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Armadale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Armadale
Bathgate18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Bathgate (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Livingston North (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Uphall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Haymarket (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:40EdinburghHelensburgh CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sside departures
Edinburgh16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sside17:4017:40
Blairhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Blairhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Easterhouse (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Garrowhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Garrowhill
High St Glasgow17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to High St Glasgow (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5818:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Charing X Glasgw (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Charing X Glasgw
Partick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Partick (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Hyndland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Dumbarton East (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Ctl18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Dumbarton Ctl (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalreoch18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Dalreoch (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Cardross (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Craigendoran (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Ctl18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Helensburgh Ctl (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Helensburgh Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:19Balloch CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sside arrivals
Balloch Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch Central to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Balloch Central
Alexandria16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Ctl16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Dumbarton East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Partick
Charing X Glasgw16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from High St Glasgow
Bellgrove17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sside17:1917:19
Airdrie17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Airdrie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:21AirdrieBalloch CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sside arrivals
Airdrie17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sside17:2117:21
Balloch Central18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Balloch Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Balloch Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:26Helensburgh CtlEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sside arrivals
Helensburgh Ctl16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Ctl to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Helensburgh Ctl
Craigendoran16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Ctl16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Dumbarton East16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Partick
Charing X Glasgw17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from High St Glasgow
Garrowhill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sside17:2617:26
Edinburgh18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sside arrivals
Edinburgh16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Armadale
Blackridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sside17:3317:33
Milngavie18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:37MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sside arrivals
Milngavie16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Partick
Charing X Glasgw17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from High St Glasgow
Bellgrove17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Shettleston
Blairhill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sside17:3717:37
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:40EdinburghHelensburgh CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sside arrivals
Edinburgh16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sside17:4017:40
Helensburgh Ctl18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Helensburgh Ctl (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sside departures to Helensburgh Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us