hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Advertisement

Camborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway19:29PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne19:2919:29
Hayle19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:38PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne19:3719:38
Redruth19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:20London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne20:1820:20
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:35Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Glasgow Central
Camborne20:3420:35
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:42PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne20:4120:42
Redruth20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:09London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne21:0721:09
St Erth21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway19:29PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:2919:29
Penzance19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3719:38
Plymouth21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:18London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20
Penzance20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:34Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0210:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3711:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Darlington
York12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from York
Leeds13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Derby
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:41PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42
Plymouth22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:07London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2017-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:0721:09
Penzance21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us