hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Advertisement

Camborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway08:27London PaddingtnPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddingtn23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddingtn
Camborne08:2608:27
Hayle08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2017-09-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2017-09-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:39PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:3905:39
Truro05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:59PenzanceLondon PaddingtnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5805:59
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Castle Cary (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Castle Cary
Westbury10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Westbury (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Pewsey (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddingtn11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddingtn (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:22PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2106:22
Redruth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Fy Rd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Fy Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Fy Rd
Keyham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard Devonpt07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard Devonpt (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard Devonpt
Devonport Devon07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport Devon (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport Devon
Plymouth08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:46PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:4506:46
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple M10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple M
Bristol Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham N St11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Birmingham N St
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Derby12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Chesterfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgt13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Wakefield Westgt
Leeds14:0114:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to York (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to York
Darlington14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Darlington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Durham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newcastle (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Alnmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Alnmouth
Berwick On Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Berwick On Tweed (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Berwick On Tweed
Edinburgh17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Haymarket (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Motherwell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:07PenzanceLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne07:0607:07
Redruth07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Westbury (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddingtn12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddingtn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway08:26London PaddingtnPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddingtn23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddingtn
Reading00:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids03:0504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:3506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:2608:27
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2017-09-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:39PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:3905:39
Truro05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:58PenzanceLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5805:59
London Paddingtn11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddingtn (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:21PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:22
Exeter St Davids09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:45PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:06PenzanceLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:07
London Paddingtn12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddingtn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us