hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail15:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang15:0315:03
Glasgow Central15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang15:0915:09
Rutherglen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang15:2115:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Whifflet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang15:2615:26
Rutherglen15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:2815:28
Uddingston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang15:3115:31
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail15:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang15:0315:03
Glasgow Central15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:0915:09
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:2115:21
Cumbernauld16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:2615:26
Milngavie16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:2815:28
Lanark16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang15:3115:31
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us