hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail09:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang09:5109:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang09:5609:56
Rutherglen10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:58Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:5809:58
Uddingston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:01DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang10:0110:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:01LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang10:0110:01
Glasgow Central10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:06MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang10:0610:06
Rutherglen10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail09:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:5109:51
Motherwell10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:5609:56
Milngavie10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:58Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:5809:58
Lanark10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:01DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4309:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:0110:01
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:01LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang10:0110:01
Glasgow Central10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:06MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:0610:06
Dalmuir10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us