hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlisle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CA2 5AF
Advertisement

Carlisle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Virgin Trains14:591London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from London Euston
Carlisle14:5914:59
Haymarket16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:065CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle15:06
Appleby15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Settle16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Settle
Skipton16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Skipton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Shipley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:081Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains15:104Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:123NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Newcastle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Newcastle
Carlisle14:4815:12
Gretna Green15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gretna Green
Annan15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Annan
Dumfries15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:132CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle15:13
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Virgin Trains14:591London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:0512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle14:5914:59
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:062Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Flimby
Maryport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:071Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains15:084Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:336LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Leeds12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Armathwaite
Carlisle15:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:348Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle15:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T048Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us