hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail07:35Glasgow Queen StreetDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie07:3407:35
Arbroath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Dyce08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:35AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie07:3507:35
Broughty Ferry07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Perth08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Gleneagles08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Gleneagles (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Gleneagles
Stirling08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stirling (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:05InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverness
Carnoustie08:0408:05
Monifieth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Dundee08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:38InverurieGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Inverurie07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverurie
Carnoustie08:3808:38
Dundee08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2017-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Perth09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Wed 2017-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Stirling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stirling (Wed 2017-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:16Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie09:1609:16
Arbroath09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2017-12-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Aberdeen10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-12-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:39AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie09:3809:39
Dundee09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2017-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Perth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Wed 2017-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Stirling10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stirling (Wed 2017-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail07:34Glasgow Queen StreetDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Larbert
Stirling06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie07:3407:35
Dyce08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:35AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:3507:35
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:04InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie08:0408:05
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:38InverurieGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Inverurie07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie08:3808:38
Glasgow Queen Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:16Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie09:1609:16
Aberdeen10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-12-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:38AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie09:3809:39
Glasgow Queen Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us