hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRail10:27AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie10:2610:27
Broughty Ferry10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Glasgow Queen Street12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:37Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie11:3611:37
Arbroath11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sun 2017-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Sun 2017-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Sun 2017-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Sun 2017-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:52AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie13:5113:52
Broughty Ferry13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sun 2017-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Sun 2017-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2017-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Sun 2017-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:40Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie15:4015:40
Arbroath15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sun 2017-10-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Sun 2017-10-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Stonehaven16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-10-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Sun 2017-10-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-10-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:10AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie16:1016:10
Dundee16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sun 2017-10-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Sun 2017-10-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2017-10-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-10-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Sun 2017-10-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:37EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Edinburgh16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Carnoustie17:3717:37
Arbroath17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sun 2017-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Sun 2017-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Stonehaven18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRail10:26AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie10:2610:27
Glasgow Queen Street12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:36Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Lenzie
Dundee11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie11:3611:37
Aberdeen12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:51AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie13:5113:52
Edinburgh15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:40Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie15:4015:40
Aberdeen16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-10-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:10AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:1016:10
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-10-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:37EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Edinburgh16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Markinch
Cupar17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie17:3717:37
Aberdeen18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us