hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:07Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton15:0615:07
Dinas Powys15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton15:1115:12
Barry Docks15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-12-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Wed 2017-12-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Cadoxton15:2115:21
Dinas Powys15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton15:2615:27
Barry Docks15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-12-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Wed 2017-12-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton15:3615:36
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton15:4115:42
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-12-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Wed 2017-12-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:07
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:1115:12
Barry Island15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:2115:21
Aberdare16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2615:27
Barry Island15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36
Merthyr Tydfil17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:42
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us