hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton09:5109:51
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton09:5709:57
Barry Docks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton10:0610:06
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton10:1110:12
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Cadoxton10:2110:21
Dinas Powys10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton10:2610:27
Barry Docks10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2017-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51
Aberdare11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57
Bridgend10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2110:21
Cardiff Central10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2610:27
Barry Island10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us