hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Links railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 7RZ
Advertisement

Barry Links Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
ScotRail06:08CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links departures
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Carnoustie
Barry Links06:0706:08
Monifieth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Monifieth (Mon 2017-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Balmossie (Mon 2017-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2017-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dundee (Mon 2017-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:13Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Barry Links19:1219:13
Golf Street19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Golf Street (Mon 2017-10-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Carnoustie (Mon 2017-10-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
ScotRail06:07CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links arrivals
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:0706:08
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dundee (Mon 2017-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:12Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Barry Links (Mon 2017-10-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links19:1219:13
Carnoustie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Carnoustie (Mon 2017-10-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us