hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley (South Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley (South Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern20:292DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:2920:29
Adwick20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
South Elmsall20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:001LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:0021:00
Doncaster21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:302DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:3021:30
Adwick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
South Elmsall21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:591LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:5921:59
Doncaster22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:302DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:3022:30
Adwick22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2017-11-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
South Elmsall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Wed 2017-11-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2017-11-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2017-11-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2017-11-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2017-11-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:181LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)23:1823:18
Doncaster23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern20:292DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:2920:29
Leeds21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:001LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:0021:00
Doncaster21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:302DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:3021:30
Leeds22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:591LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:5921:59
Doncaster22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:302DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:3022:30
Leeds23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:181LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)23:1823:18
Doncaster23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us