hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:40Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island08:40
Barry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island08:55
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island09:25
Barry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island09:40
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island09:55
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island10:25
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:41Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island08:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island08:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island09:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island09:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island09:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island10:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us