hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:14Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island05:14
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Sat 2017-11-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sat 2017-11-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Sat 2017-11-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:50Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island05:50
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath Low Level (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ty Glas (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhiwbina (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Coryton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island06:25
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island06:55
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island07:25
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island07:40
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sat 2017-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:51Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island05:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:26PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island06:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island06:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26HerefordBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Hereford05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)06:3406:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island07:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island07:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us