hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:14Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island05:14
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen St
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Tnhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Lisvane & Tnhill
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:50Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island05:50
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen St
Heath Low Level06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath Low Level (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ty Glas (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Birchgrove (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhiwbina (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch Crdif06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Whitchurch Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Whitchurch Crdif
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Coryton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island06:25
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Est07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Est (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Est
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed Y Rhiw (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre Bach (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island06:55
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Est07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Est (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Est
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed Y Rhiw (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre Bach (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island07:25
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Est08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Est (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Est
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed Y Rhiw (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre Bach (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island07:40
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:51Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island05:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:26PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Est05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Est
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen St05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island06:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island06:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island07:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir Phil to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tir Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Ch Pk06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Ch Pk to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Energlyn & Ch Pk
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Lisvane & Tnhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island07:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen St07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us