hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broughty Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 2AE
Advertisement

Broughty Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail10:34AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry10:3410:34
Dundee10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Perth11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Perth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Gleneagles (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dunblane (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dunblane
Stirling11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stirling (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:18Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Broughty Ferry11:1711:18
Carnoustie11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:58AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry13:5813:58
Dundee14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:29EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry17:2917:29
Carnoustie17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Stonehaven18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:13AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry20:1320:13
Dundee20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:28EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry22:2722:28
Arbroath22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sun 2017-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Sun 2017-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Stonehaven23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Sun 2017-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail10:34AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry10:3410:34
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:17Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Lenzie
Larbert10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Larbert
Stirling10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry11:1711:18
Aberdeen12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:58AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry13:5813:58
Edinburgh15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:29EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Markinch
Cupar17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:2917:29
Aberdeen18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:13AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry20:1320:13
Edinburgh21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:27EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee22:1822:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry22:2722:28
Aberdeen23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us