hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broughty Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 2AE
Advertisement

Broughty Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRail15:09Glasgow Queen StAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen St13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Broughty Ferry15:0915:09
Carnoustie15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Laurencekirk
Portlethen16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:09AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry15:0915:09
Dundee15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Haymarket16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:36AberdeenGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry16:3516:36
Dundee16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2017-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Invergowrie16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Invergowrie (Fri 2017-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Invergowrie
Perth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Perth (Fri 2017-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Gleneagles (Fri 2017-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dunblane (Fri 2017-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stirling (Fri 2017-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen St18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Glasgow Queen St (Fri 2017-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:52Glasgow Queen StArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen St16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Broughty Ferry17:5217:52
Monifieth17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Fri 2017-09-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Fri 2017-09-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Fri 2017-09-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:37ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37
Dundee18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2017-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Fri 2017-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Cupar19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Fri 2017-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Cupar
Ladybank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Ladybank (Fri 2017-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Fri 2017-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2017-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2017-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gatewy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gatewy (Fri 2017-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
Haymarket20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Fri 2017-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:02Glasgow Queen StCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen St17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Broughty Ferry19:0219:02
Balmossie19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Balmossie (Fri 2017-09-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Balmossie
Monifieth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Fri 2017-09-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Barry Links19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Barry Links (Fri 2017-09-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Barry Links
Golf Street19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Golf Street (Fri 2017-09-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Fri 2017-09-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRail15:09Glasgow Queen StAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen St13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Stirling14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry15:0915:09
Aberdeen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:09AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Laurencekirk
Arbroath14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry15:0915:09
Edinburgh16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:35AberdeenGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry16:3516:36
Glasgow Queen St18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Glasgow Queen St (Fri 2017-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:52Glasgow Queen StArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen St16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Stirling16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5217:52
Arbroath18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Fri 2017-09-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:37ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37
Edinburgh20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:02Glasgow Queen StCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen St17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Larbert17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0219:02
Carnoustie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Fri 2017-09-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us