hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bynea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 9TL
Advertisement

Bynea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales04:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea04:5504:55
Llangennech04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea08:4008:40
Llanelli08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:2209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pyle (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea09:3909:39
Llangennech09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0011:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:26ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea12:2612:26
Llanelli12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:0113:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llansamlet (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Skewen (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Skewen
Neath13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Baglan (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pyle (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:1314:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea13:3713:37
Llangennech13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea17:3017:30
Llanelli17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales04:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5504:55
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4606:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea08:4008:40
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3909:39
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:26ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5911:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea12:2612:26
Newport (South Wales)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:3713:37
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea17:3017:30
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us