hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:44AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Aberdare14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Barry Docks15:4415:44
Barry15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks15:4815:48
Cadoxton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:5817:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry Docks16:0016:00
Barry16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks16:0316:03
Cadoxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Aberdare14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Barry Docks16:1416:14
Barry16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Barry Docks16:1816:18
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2817:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:44AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Aberdare14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44
Barry Island15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:4815:48
Aberdare17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:0016:00
Bridgend16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:0316:03
Merthyr Tydfil17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Aberdare14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:1416:14
Barry Island16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18
Aberdare17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us