hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow Upon Soar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE12 8XE
Advertisement

Barrow Upon Soar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains10:43LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Leicester10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Barrow Upon Soar10:4310:43
Loughborough10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:1411:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Newark Castle
Collingham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Collingham
Hykeham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:03LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Lincoln09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Barrow Upon Soar11:0311:03
Sileby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sileby
Syston11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Syston
Leicester11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:43LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Leicester11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Barrow Upon Soar11:4311:43
Loughborough11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:1412:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Newark Castle
Collingham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Collingham
Hykeham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Hykeham
Lincoln13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:03LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Barrow Upon Soar12:0312:03
Sileby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Tue 2017-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sileby
Syston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Tue 2017-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Syston
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Tue 2017-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:43LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Leicester12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Barrow Upon Soar12:4312:43
Loughborough12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Tue 2017-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:1413:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Tue 2017-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Newark Castle
Collingham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Tue 2017-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Collingham
Swinderby14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Tue 2017-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Swinderby
Hykeham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Tue 2017-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Hykeham
Lincoln14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Tue 2017-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:03LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Lincoln11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Barrow Upon Soar13:0313:03
Sileby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Tue 2017-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sileby
Syston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Tue 2017-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Syston
Leicester13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Tue 2017-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains10:43LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Leicester10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Syston
Sileby10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:4310:43
Lincoln12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:03LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Lincoln09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham10:3210:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar11:0311:03
Leicester11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:43LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Leicester11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:4311:43
Lincoln13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:03LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Rolleston
Nottingham11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar12:0312:03
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Tue 2017-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:43LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Leicester12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar12:4312:43
Lincoln14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Tue 2017-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:03LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Lincoln11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar13:0313:03
Leicester13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Tue 2017-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us