hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2UB
Advertisement

Bloxwich North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland17:36Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North17:3517:36
Bloxwich17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:44Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North17:4417:44
Landywood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:14Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North18:1418:14
Landywood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2017-11-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2017-11-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2017-11-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:40Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North18:3918:40
Bloxwich18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:44Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North18:4418:44
Landywood18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2017-11-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2017-11-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2017-11-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2017-11-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:11Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North19:1119:11
Landywood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2017-11-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2017-11-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2017-11-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2017-11-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland17:35Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North17:3517:36
Birmingham New Street18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:44Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:4417:44
Rugeley Trent Valley18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:14Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:1418:14
Rugeley Trent Valley18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:39Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North18:3918:40
Birmingham New Street19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:44Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:4418:44
Rugeley Trent Valley19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:11Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North19:1119:11
Rugeley Trent Valley19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us