hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2UB
Advertisement

Bloxwich North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
London Midland09:54Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North09:5409:54
Bloxwich09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sun 2017-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sun 2017-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:26WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Walsall10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich North10:2610:26
Landywood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:54Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North10:5410:54
Bloxwich10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sun 2017-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sun 2017-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:10Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North11:1011:10
Landywood11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sun 2017-10-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2017-10-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sun 2017-10-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-10-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:10Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North12:1012:10
Landywood12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sun 2017-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2017-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sun 2017-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sun 2017-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:12Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North12:1112:12
Bloxwich12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sun 2017-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sun 2017-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2017-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
London Midland09:54Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North09:5409:54
Walsall10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sun 2017-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:26WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Walsall10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:2610:26
Rugeley Trent Valley11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:54Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:5410:54
Walsall11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sun 2017-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:10Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:1011:10
Rugeley Trent Valley11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-10-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:10Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North12:1012:10
Rugeley Trent Valley12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:11Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North12:1112:12
Birmingham New Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us