hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Advertisement

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
East Coast17:412London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:3917:41
Edinburgh18:2218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverkeithing (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Arbroath (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Montrose (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stonehaven (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:511EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5017:51
Newcastle18:3718:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York19:4019:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Leeds20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield20:5220:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Chesterfield
Derby21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham New Street22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:02Berwick-Upon-TweedGalashiels V BwkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:02
Duns18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Duns (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Duns
Earlston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Earlston (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Earlston
Melrose19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Melrose (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Melrose
Galashiels V Bwk19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Galashiels V Bwk (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Galashiels V Bwk
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast18:181AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Aberdeen
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18
Newcastle19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Darlington19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Doncaster20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Doncaster
Peterborough21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Peterborough (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stevenage (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:222PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Penzance
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22
Edinburgh19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast18:382London Kings CrossStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:3718:38
Edinburgh19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2819:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stirling (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stirling
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
East Coast17:392London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:3917:41
Aberdeen21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:501EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5017:51
Bristol Temple Meads23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:16Galashiels V BwkBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Galashiels V Bwk16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels V Bwk to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Galashiels V Bwk
Melrose16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Melrose
Earlston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Earlston
Duns17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duns to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Duns
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:16
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast18:171AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18
London Kings Cross22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:212PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from St Austell
Par09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Derby14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0116:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:3017:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast18:372London Kings CrossStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:3718:38
Stirling20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stirling (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stirling
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us