hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Advertisement

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
CrossCountry09:511Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Glasgow Central
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5009:51
Newcastle10:3810:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Leeds12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Chesterfield
Derby13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newton Abbot (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast10:131EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:1110:13
Newcastle10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Darlington11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
London Kings Cross13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:202Birmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:1910:20
Edinburgh11:0311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Motherwell11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Motherwell (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast10:402London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:3910:40
Edinburgh11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:451Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Glasgow Central
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4410:45
Morpeth11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Morpeth
Newcastle11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Chesterfield
Derby14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Derby
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham New Street15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4317:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newton Abbot (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Totnes
Plymouth18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Liskeard (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Par (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Par
St Austell19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Austell (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to St Austell
Truro20:0820:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Truro (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Truro
Redruth20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Redruth (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Camborne (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Erth (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to St Erth
Penzance20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Penzance (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:52Berwick-Upon-TweedGalashiels V BwkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:52
Duns11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Duns (Sat 2017-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Duns
Earlston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Earlston (Sat 2017-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Earlston
Melrose12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Melrose (Sat 2017-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Melrose
Galashiels V Bwk12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Galashiels V Bwk (Sat 2017-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Galashiels V Bwk
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
CrossCountry09:501Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5009:51
Plymouth17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:56Galashiels V BwkBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Galashiels V Bwk08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels V Bwk to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Galashiels V Bwk
Melrose08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Melrose
Earlston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Earlston
Duns09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duns to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Duns
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:56
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast10:111EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:1110:13
London Kings Cross13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:192Birmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Burton-On-Trent06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York08:1908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle09:2709:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:1910:20
Glasgow Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast10:392London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Stevenage
York08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:3910:40
Edinburgh11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:441Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2017-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4410:45
Penzance20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Penzance (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us