hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
First TransPennine Express20:25ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Scarborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Scarborough
Birchwood20:2520:25
Warrington Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:50Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood20:4920:50
Manchester Oxford Road21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Stalybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Dewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Dewsbury
Leeds22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Leeds
York22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to York (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to York
Thirsk22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Thirsk (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Thirsk
Northallerton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Northallerton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Northallerton
Darlington23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Darlington (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Darlington
Durham23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Durham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Newcastle (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:12Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood21:1221:12
Padgate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:25ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Scarborough18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Scarborough
Birchwood21:2521:25
Warrington Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:40Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood21:4021:40
Glazebrook21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:58Liverpool Lime StreetYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood21:5721:58
Manchester Oxford Road22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Stalybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Dewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Dewsbury
Leeds23:1223:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Leeds
York23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to York (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
First TransPennine Express20:25ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Scarborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Seamer
Malton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Malton
York18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from York
Leeds19:0419:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood20:2520:25
Liverpool Lime Street20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:49Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Warrington Central20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood20:4920:50
Newcastle00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Newcastle (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:12Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood21:1221:12
Warrington Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:25ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Scarborough18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Seamer
Malton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Malton
York19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from York
Leeds20:0420:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood21:2521:25
Liverpool Lime Street21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:40Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood21:4021:40
Manchester Oxford Road22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:57Liverpool Lime StreetYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Warrington Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood21:5721:58
York23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to York (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us