hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
CrossCountry18:141Birmingham N StDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton On Trent departures
Birmingham N St17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Birmingham N St
Burton On Trent18:1418:14
Willington18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Willington (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Willington
Derby18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:211Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton On Trent departures
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Burton On Trent18:2018:21
Derby18:3418:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:272NottinghamBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton On Trent departures
Nottingham17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton On Trent18:2618:27
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Mon 2017-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham N St18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:481Birmingham N StNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton On Trent departures
Birmingham N St18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Birmingham N St
Burton On Trent18:4718:48
Derby19:0019:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:492NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton On Trent departures
Nottingham18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton On Trent18:4818:49
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham N St19:2419:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Birmingham N St
University Birm19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to University Birm (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to University Birm
Cheltenham Spa20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Gloucester (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Gloucester
Newport S.Wales21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Newport S.Wales (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:211Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton On Trent departures
Cardiff Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Burton On Trent19:2019:21
Derby19:3419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
CrossCountry18:141Birmingham N StDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton On Trent arrivals
Birmingham N St17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Birmingham N St
Water Orton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Water Orton
Wilnecote Staffs17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote Staffs to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Wilnecote Staffs
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Burton On Trent18:1418:14
Derby18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton On Trent arrivals
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Chepstow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University Birm17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from University Birm
Birmingham N St17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Birmingham N St
Wilnecote Staffs18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote Staffs to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Wilnecote Staffs
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Burton On Trent18:2018:21
Nottingham19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:262NottinghamBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton On Trent arrivals
Nottingham17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Spondon
Derby18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Derby
Willington18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Willington
Burton On Trent18:2618:27
Birmingham N St18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:471Birmingham N StNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton On Trent arrivals
Birmingham N St18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Birmingham N St
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Burton On Trent18:4718:48
Nottingham19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:482NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton On Trent arrivals
Nottingham18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Derby18:3218:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton On Trent18:4818:49
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton On Trent arrivals
Cardiff Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Lydney17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester17:4417:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University Birm18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from University Birm
Birmingham N St18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Birmingham N St
Wilnecote Staffs19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote Staffs to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Wilnecote Staffs
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Burton On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Burton On Trent19:2019:21
Nottingham20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton On Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us