hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales22:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell22:0422:04
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2017-11-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:39ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell06:3906:39
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Bucknell07:0907:09
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Thu 2017-11-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Thu 2017-11-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Thu 2017-11-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Thu 2017-11-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Thu 2017-11-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Thu 2017-11-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wem (Thu 2017-11-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Thu 2017-11-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2017-11-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Thu 2017-11-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Nantwich (Thu 2017-11-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Thu 2017-11-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell09:2909:29
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Thu 2017-11-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Thu 2017-11-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Thu 2017-11-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Thu 2017-11-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Thu 2017-11-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Thu 2017-11-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wem (Thu 2017-11-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Thu 2017-11-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2017-11-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Thu 2017-11-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Nantwich (Thu 2017-11-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Thu 2017-11-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Crewe
Bucknell10:5210:52
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell12:4612:46
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Thu 2017-11-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Thu 2017-11-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Thu 2017-11-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Thu 2017-11-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Thu 2017-11-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales22:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:39ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Thu 2017-11-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Thu 2017-11-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Thu 2017-11-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Thu 2017-11-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Thu 2017-11-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us