hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton Joyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains09:40NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce09:3909:40
Lowdham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:53LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce09:5309:53
Carlton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:40NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce11:4011:40
Lowdham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:06LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce12:0612:06
Carlton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:45NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce14:4514:45
Lowdham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:12LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce15:1215:12
Carlton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains09:39NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:3909:40
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:53LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate09:1509:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5309:53
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:40NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce11:4011:40
Lincoln12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:06LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0612:06
Nottingham12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:45NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce14:4514:45
Lincoln15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:12LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:1215:12
Nottingham15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us