hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 3UE
Advertisement

Burnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail06:30Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Sclyde06:3006:30
Croftfoot06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kings Park (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Langside (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Shawlands (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Maxwell Park (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Pollokshields West (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Sclyde06:3806:38
Kirkhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kirkhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Sclyde06:5506:55
Croftfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kings Park (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Mount Florida (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Crosshill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Pollokshields East (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Sclyde07:0907:09
Kirkhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kirkhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Sclyde07:2607:26
Croftfoot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kings Park (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Langside (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Shawlands (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Maxwell Park (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Pollokshields West (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde departures
Glasgow Central07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Sclyde07:3607:36
Kirkhill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kirkhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail06:30Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde06:3006:30
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde06:3806:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde06:5506:55
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde07:0907:09
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde07:2607:26
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Sclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Sat 2017-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde07:3607:36
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Sclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us