hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 0LX
Advertisement

Burnley Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern20:321ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks20:3220:32
Rose Grove20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswald20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswald (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswald
Rishton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill Lancs21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill Lancs
Cherry Tree21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston Lancs21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Moss Side (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Moss Side
Lytham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lytham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhn21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Ansdell & Fairhn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Ansdell & Fairhn
St Annes On Sea21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to St Annes On Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to St Annes On Sea
Squires Gate21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Squires Gate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool P Bch21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool P Bch (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackpool P Bch
Blackpool South22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:521Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Blackpool South19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackpool South
Burnley Barracks20:5220:52
Burnley Central20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:471ColnePreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks21:4721:47
Rose Grove21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswald22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswald (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswald
Rishton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill Lancs22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill Lancs
Cherry Tree22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston Lancs22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371St Annes On SeaColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
St Annes On Sea21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes On Sea to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from St Annes On Sea
Burnley Barracks22:3722:37
Burnley Central22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Thu 2017-09-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Thu 2017-09-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Thu 2017-09-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Thu 2017-09-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:141ColnePreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks23:1423:14
Rose Grove23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Thu 2017-09-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Thu 2017-09-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Thu 2017-09-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill Lancs23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill Lancs
Bamber Bridge23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston Lancs23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:351Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Blackpool South22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackpool South
Burnley Barracks23:3523:35
Burnley Central23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Thu 2017-09-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Thu 2017-09-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Thu 2017-09-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Thu 2017-09-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern20:321ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:3220:32
Blackpool South22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:521Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Blackpool South19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool P Bch19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool P Bch to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackpool P Bch
Squires Gate19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes On Sea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes On Sea to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from St Annes On Sea
Ansdell & Fairhn19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhn to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhn
Lytham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lostock Hall20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill Lancs20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Lancs to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill Lancs
Blackburn20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswald20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswald to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswald
Accrington20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:5220:52
Colne21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:471ColnePreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4721:47
Preston Lancs22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371St Annes On SeaColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
St Annes On Sea21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes On Sea to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from St Annes On Sea
Ansdell & Fairhn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhn to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhn
Lytham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham21:2821:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lostock Hall21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill Lancs22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Lancs to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill Lancs
Blackburn22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswald22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswald to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswald
Accrington22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:3722:37
Colne22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Thu 2017-09-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:141ColnePreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks23:1423:14
Preston Lancs23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:351Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Blackpool South22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool P Bch22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool P Bch to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackpool P Bch
Squires Gate22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes On Sea22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes On Sea to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from St Annes On Sea
Ansdell & Fairhn22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhn to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhn
Lytham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lostock Hall22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill Lancs23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Lancs to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill Lancs
Blackburn23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswald23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswald to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswald
Accrington23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:3523:35
Colne23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Thu 2017-09-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us