hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail11:10Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland11:0911:10
Aberdour11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:15EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland11:1511:15
Kinghorn11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:38Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland11:3711:38
Aberdour11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:43EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland11:4311:43
Kinghorn11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:08Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland12:0712:08
Aberdour12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:18EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland12:1812:18
Kinghorn12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail11:09Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland11:0911:10
Edinburgh11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:15EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland11:1511:15
Glenrothes With Thornton11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:37Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland11:3711:38
Edinburgh12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:43EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland11:4311:43
Glenrothes With Thornton12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:07Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland12:0712:08
Edinburgh12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:18EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland12:1812:18
Glenrothes With Thornton12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us