hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRail06:05PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Perth
Burntisland06:0406:05
Aberdour06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensfy (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gatewy06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gatewy (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
South Gyle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:39KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Burntisland06:3906:39
Aberdour06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensfy (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:44EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland06:4406:44
Kinghorn06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:59DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland06:5806:59
Aberdour07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gatewy07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gatewy (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
Haymarket07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:16EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland07:1607:16
Kinghorn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:22KirkcaldyGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Kirkcaldy07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Burntisland07:2207:22
Aberdour07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Linlithgow08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Linlithgow
Falkirk Ghston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Falkirk Ghston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Falkirk Ghston
Camelon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Camelon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Camelon
Lenzie08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Lenzie (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen St08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glasgow Queen St (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRail06:04PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0406:05
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:39KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:3906:39
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:44EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gatewy06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Dalmeny06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland06:4406:44
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:58DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5806:59
Edinburgh07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:16EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland07:1607:16
Glenrothes07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:22KirkcaldyGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Kirkcaldy07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2017-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:2207:22
Glasgow Queen St08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glasgow Queen St (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us