hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail20:36KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Kirkcaldy20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Burntisland20:3620:36
Aberdour20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:37EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland20:3720:37
Kinghorn20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:35DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland21:3521:35
Aberdour21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:42EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland21:4221:42
Kinghorn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Ladybank22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Ladybank
Cupar22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:13InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Inverurie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverurie
Burntisland22:1222:13
Aberdour22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2017-11-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Wed 2017-11-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:47EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland22:4722:47
Kinghorn22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2017-11-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Wed 2017-11-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Ladybank
Springfield23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Springfield (Wed 2017-11-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Springfield
Cupar23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Wed 2017-11-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail20:36KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Kirkcaldy20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland20:3620:36
Edinburgh21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:37EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland20:3720:37
Dundee21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:35DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland21:3521:35
Edinburgh22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:42EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland21:4221:42
Dundee22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:12InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Inverurie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland22:1222:13
Edinburgh22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:47EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland22:4722:47
Dundee23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us