hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Betchworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RH3 7BZ
Advertisement

Betchworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Great Western Railway08:29Gatwick AirportShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Gatwick Airport08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Betchworth08:2808:29
Dorking Deepdene08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2017-11-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Sun 2017-11-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking West
Gomshall08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gomshall (Sun 2017-11-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gomshall
Chilworth08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Chilworth (Sun 2017-11-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:26Shalford (Surrey)Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Shalford (Surrey)09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Betchworth09:2609:26
Reigate09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reigate
Redhill09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:29Gatwick AirportShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Gatwick Airport10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Betchworth10:2810:29
Dorking Deepdene10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking West
Gomshall10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gomshall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gomshall
Chilworth10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Chilworth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:26Shalford (Surrey)Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Shalford (Surrey)11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Betchworth11:2611:26
Reigate11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sun 2017-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reigate
Redhill11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sun 2017-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:29Gatwick AirportShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Gatwick Airport12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Betchworth12:2812:29
Dorking Deepdene12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking West
Gomshall12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gomshall (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gomshall
Chilworth12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Chilworth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:26Shalford (Surrey)Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Shalford (Surrey)13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Betchworth13:2613:26
Reigate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sun 2017-11-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reigate
Redhill13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sun 2017-11-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Great Western Railway08:28Gatwick AirportShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth08:2808:29
Shalford (Surrey)08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:26Shalford (Surrey)Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth09:2609:26
Gatwick Airport09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:28Gatwick AirportShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Gatwick Airport10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill10:1710:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth10:2810:29
Shalford (Surrey)10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:26Shalford (Surrey)Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth11:2611:26
Gatwick Airport11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:28Gatwick AirportShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Gatwick Airport12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill12:1712:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth12:2812:29
Shalford (Surrey)12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:26Shalford (Surrey)Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth13:2613:26
Gatwick Airport13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us