hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southern03:505BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton03:50
Haywards Heath04:2404:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges04:4304:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-11-18 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Horley (Sat 2017-11-18 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Horley
Purley05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Purley (Sat 2017-11-18 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Purley
East Croydon05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Sat 2017-11-18 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:107BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:10
Lewes05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sat 2017-11-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Polegate05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Sat 2017-11-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:151BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:15
Hove05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Portslade05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
Worthing05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Ford05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ford
Barnham05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Bosham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bosham (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bosham
Southbourne06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Warblington06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Warblington (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Warblington
Havant06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Cosham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cosham
Portchester06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portchester (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portchester
Fareham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fareham
Swanwick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:272BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:27
Hove05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Aldrington05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Aldrington
Portslade05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Fishersgate05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fishersgate
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Ford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ford
Barnham06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Havant06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Cosham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cosham
Fareham06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fareham
Eastleigh07:1007:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:336BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:33
Preston Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancrs
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:431BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:43
Hove05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2017-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Thameslink01:066BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancrs23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancrs
Farringdon23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton01:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern01:183London VictoriaWorthingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern02:265London BridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Bridge01:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon01:2301:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Purley01:2901:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Purley
Horley01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport01:5001:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath02:0802:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Brighton02:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:174London BridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Bridge04:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Purley04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Purley
Horley04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Brighton05:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:447SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes05:2005:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton05:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:481BarnhamBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Ford04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton04:5705:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Aldrington
Hove05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton05:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us