hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Northern08:09HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley08:0908:09
Morley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sun 2017-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sun 2017-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:11LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley09:1109:11
Dewsbury09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sun 2017-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2017-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2017-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sun 2017-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10Marsden (Yorks)LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Marsden (Yorks)09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Batley10:1010:10
Morley10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley11:1111:11
Dewsbury11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sun 2017-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2017-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sun 2017-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:10HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley12:1012:10
Morley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sun 2017-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sun 2017-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley13:1113:11
Dewsbury13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sun 2017-10-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2017-10-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2017-10-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sun 2017-10-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-10-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Northern08:09HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley08:0908:09
Leeds08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:11LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley09:1109:11
Huddersfield09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10Marsden (Yorks)LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Marsden (Yorks)09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield09:4009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley10:1010:10
Leeds10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley11:1111:11
Huddersfield11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:10HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley12:1012:10
Leeds12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sun 2017-10-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley13:1113:11
Huddersfield13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-10-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us