hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bitterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 1GG
Advertisement

Bitterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
South West Trains17:28Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bitterne17:2817:28
St Denys17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne17:5217:52
Woolston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:28Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bitterne18:2818:28
St Denys18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne18:5218:52
Woolston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne19:2819:28
St Denys19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne19:5219:52
Woolston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
South West Trains17:28Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne17:2817:28
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne17:5217:52
Portsmouth & Southsea18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:28Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne18:2818:28
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne18:5218:52
Portsmouth & Southsea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne19:2819:28
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne19:5219:52
Portsmouth & Southsea20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us