hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton-on-Dearne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 8JB
Advertisement

Bolton-on-Dearne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:3110:31
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:4110:41
Goldthorpe10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:3111:31
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Tue 2017-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:4111:41
Goldthorpe11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:3112:31
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Tue 2017-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:4112:41
Goldthorpe12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Tue 2017-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Tue 2017-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Tue 2017-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2017-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2017-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2017-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Tue 2017-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:3110:31
Sheffield11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:4110:41
Leeds11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:3111:31
Sheffield12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:4111:41
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:3112:31
Sheffield13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:4112:41
Leeds13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us