hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton-on-Dearne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 8JB
Advertisement

Bolton-on-Dearne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern23:41SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:4023:41
Goldthorpe23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Wakefield Westgate00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:49LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:4923:49
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern05:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4605:46
Goldthorpe05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:1806:18
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:5506:56
Goldthorpe06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:2607:26
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern23:40SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:4023:41
Leeds00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:49LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:4923:49
Sheffield00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern05:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4605:46
Leeds06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:1806:18
Sheffield06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:5506:56
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:2607:26
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us