hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton-on-Dearne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 8JB
Advertisement

Bolton-on-Dearne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern23:27LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton On Dearne departures
Leeds22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton On Dearne (Sat 2017-09-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton On Dearne23:2723:27
Swinton S Yorks23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Swinton  S Yorks (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Swinton  S Yorks
Rotherham Ctl23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Rotherham  Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Rotherham  Ctl
Meadowhall23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Sheffield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Northern09:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton On Dearne departures
Leeds08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton On Dearne09:2909:29
Swinton S Yorks09:3509:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Swinton  S Yorks (Sun 2017-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Swinton  S Yorks
Meadowhall09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2017-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:01SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton On Dearne departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton On Dearne10:0110:01
Goldthorpe10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgt10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Wakefield Westgt (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgt
Outwood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Outwood (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:04LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton On Dearne departures
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton On Dearne12:0312:04
Swinton S Yorks12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Swinton  S Yorks (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Swinton  S Yorks
Meadowhall12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:05SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton On Dearne departures
Sheffield11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton On Dearne12:0512:05
Goldthorpe12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2017-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2017-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2017-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2017-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgt12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Wakefield Westgt (Sun 2017-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgt
Outwood12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Outwood (Sun 2017-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:01SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton On Dearne departures
Sheffield13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton On Dearne14:0114:01
Goldthorpe14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2017-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2017-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2017-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2017-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgt14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Wakefield Westgt (Sun 2017-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgt
Outwood14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Outwood (Sun 2017-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern23:27LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton On Dearne arrivals
Leeds22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton On Dearne (Sat 2017-09-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton On Dearne (Sat 2017-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgt22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Bolton On Dearne (Sat 2017-09-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgt
Sandal & Agbrigg23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton On Dearne (Sat 2017-09-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton On Dearne (Sat 2017-09-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton On Dearne (Sat 2017-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton On Dearne (Sat 2017-09-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton On Dearne (Sat 2017-09-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton On Dearne23:2723:27
Sheffield23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Sheffield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Northern09:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton On Dearne arrivals
Leeds08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgt09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgt
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton On Dearne09:2909:29
Sheffield10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2017-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:01SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton On Dearne arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Swinton S Yorks09:5309:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton  S Yorks to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Swinton  S Yorks
Bolton On Dearne10:0110:01
Leeds10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:03LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton On Dearne arrivals
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgt11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgt
Sandal & Agbrigg11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton On Dearne12:0312:04
Sheffield12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:05SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton On Dearne arrivals
Sheffield11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Swinton S Yorks12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton  S Yorks to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Swinton  S Yorks
Bolton On Dearne12:0512:05
Leeds12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:01SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton On Dearne arrivals
Sheffield13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Swinton S Yorks13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton  S Yorks to Bolton On Dearne (Sun 2017-09-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne arrivals from Swinton  S Yorks
Bolton On Dearne14:0114:01
Leeds14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton On Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us