hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ
Advertisement

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern17:25London St PancrsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London St Pancrs15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancrs
Broadstairs17:2517:25
Margate17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gravesend (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Stratford International
London St Pancrs19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancrs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:35London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London Victoria15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Broadstairs17:3517:35
Dumpton Park17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:38London St PancrsMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:54RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs17:5417:54
Margate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:3218:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Meopham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Meopham
Longfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Longfield
Bromley South19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:59MargateLondon St PancrsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:10London St PancrsMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern17:25London St PancrsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London St Pancrs15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancrs
Stratford International15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Walmer
Deal16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Deal
Sandwich17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs17:2517:25
London St Pancrs19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancrs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:35London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London Victoria15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Teynham
Faversham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs17:3517:35
Ramsgate17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:38London St PancrsMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:54RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:5417:54
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:58MargateLondon St PancrsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:10London St PancrsMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us