hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branksome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH12 1DF
Advertisement

Branksome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
South West Trains09:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome09:4809:48
Bournemouth09:5409:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Woking11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome09:4909:49
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Wareham10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Dorchester South10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:571PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome09:5709:57
Bournemouth10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:0611:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Shawford (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Shawford
Winchester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Fleet11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Fleet (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:292London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome10:2910:29
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Wareham10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Dorchester South11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:482London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome10:4810:48
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome10:4810:48
Bournemouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Woking12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
South West Trains09:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:4809:48
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome09:4909:49
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:571PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:5709:57
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:292London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Winchester09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome10:2910:29
Weymouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:482London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst09:5110:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome10:4810:48
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:4810:48
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us