hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basingstoke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG21 5NE
Advertisement

Basingstoke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
South West Trains14:541BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke14:54
Hook15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hook
Winchfield15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchfield
Fleet15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brookwood
Woking15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Weybridge15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:573Exeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Basingstoke14:5514:57
Woking15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:002London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke14:5815:00
Micheldever15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Micheldever (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Micheldever
Winchester15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Eastleigh15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hedge End
Botley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Botley
Fareham15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fareham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fareham
Portchester15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portchester
Cosham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cosham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hilsea (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fratton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:072London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke15:0515:07
Andover15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Andover
Salisbury15:4215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Crewkerne (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Honiton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Honiton
Whimple17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pinhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:075BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke15:07
Bramley (Hants)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Mortimer
Reading West15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading West
Reading15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:101Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Basingstoke15:0815:10
Winchester15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
South West Trains14:553Exeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Westbury
Warminster13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury14:1214:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury14:1614:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:581London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Weybridge
Woking14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchfield
Hook14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke14:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:582London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke14:5815:00
Portsmouth Harbour16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:045ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Reading14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading
Reading West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke15:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:052London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:081Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:5813:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Banbury
Oxford14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Oxford
Reading14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke15:0815:10
Bournemouth16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T122Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us