hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basingstoke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG21 5NE
Advertisement

Basingstoke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
CrossCountry10:194Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Southampton Central09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Basingstoke10:1810:19
Reading10:3710:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Oxford11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Oxford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Oxford
Banbury11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Leamington Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street12:1812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Birmingham New Street
Derby13:0513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Derby
Sheffield13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Sheffield
Doncaster14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Doncaster
York14:3914:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to York (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to York
Darlington15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Darlington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Darlington
Durham15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Durham (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Durham
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Newcastle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains10:241BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke10:24
Hook10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hook
Winchfield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchfield
Fleet10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brookwood
Woking10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Weybridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weybridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:303Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Gillingham (Dorset)09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Basingstoke10:2810:30
Woking10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:332London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke10:3110:33
Winchester10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Shawford10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Shawford
Eastleigh10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:1211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Totton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Totton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst11:5112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brockenhurst
Sway12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Sway
New Milton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bournemouth
Branksome12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:353WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Weymouth08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Weymouth
Basingstoke10:3410:35
Clapham Junction11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:365BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke10:36
Bramley (Hants)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Mortimer
Reading West10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading West
Reading11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
CrossCountry10:184Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Southampton Central09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke10:1810:19
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Newcastle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains10:281London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Weybridge
Woking09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchfield
Hook10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke10:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:283Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury09:4209:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Grateley
Andover10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Overton
Basingstoke10:2810:30
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:312London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke10:3110:33
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:325ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Reading10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke10:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:343WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Weymouth08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Wool
Wareham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:5510:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke10:3410:35
London Waterloo11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T122Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us