hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balmossie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 4QE
Advertisement

Balmossie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail06:15CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie departures
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Carnoustie
Balmossie06:1506:15
Broughty Ferry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Dundee (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:06Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Balmossie19:0519:06
Monifieth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Monifieth (Sat 2017-11-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Sat 2017-11-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Carnoustie (Sat 2017-11-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail06:15CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie arrivals
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie06:1506:15
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Dundee (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:05Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Lenzie
Croy17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Croy
Larbert17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie19:0519:06
Carnoustie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Carnoustie (Sat 2017-11-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us