hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:50Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:5008:50
Barry Docks08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry09:0509:05
Barry Island09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:2009:20
Barry Docks09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry09:2509:25
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:5009:50
Barry Docks09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry10:0510:05
Barry Island10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:50Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:5008:50
Cardiff Central09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:0509:05
Barry Island09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:2009:20
Cardiff Central10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:2509:25
Bridgend10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:5009:50
Cardiff Central10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:0510:05
Barry Island10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us