hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:193AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry17:1817:19
Barry Island17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:301Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown Crdif (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen St (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Est18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Est (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Est
Trefforest18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed Y Rhiw (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre Bach (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:343Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry17:3317:34
Barry Island17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:451Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4517:45
Barry Docks17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown Crdif (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen St (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:493AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry17:4817:49
Barry Island17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown Crdif (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen St (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Est18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Est (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Est
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed Y Rhiw (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre Bach (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:301Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30
Merthyr Tydfil19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre Bach16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Est16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Est
Taffs Well16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen St17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:3317:34
Barry Island17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:451Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4517:45
Pontypridd18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:483AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen St17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:49
Barry Island17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00
Merthyr Tydfil19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:042Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Est17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Est
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen St17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:0418:05
Bridgend18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us