ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
Southeastern06:02London VictoriaSwanleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:0206:02
Herne Hill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Sat 2016-08-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Sat 2016-08-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2016-08-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2016-08-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sat 2016-08-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2016-08-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Sat 2016-08-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sat 2016-08-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Sat 2016-08-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to St Mary Cray (Sat 2016-08-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Swanley (Sat 2016-08-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Swanley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:32London VictoriaSwanleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:3206:32
Herne Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Sat 2016-08-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Sat 2016-08-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2016-08-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2016-08-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sat 2016-08-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2016-08-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Sat 2016-08-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sat 2016-08-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Sat 2016-08-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to St Mary Cray (Sat 2016-08-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Swanley (Sat 2016-08-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Swanley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:42SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Swanley06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Swanley
Brixton06:4106:42
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2016-08-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:57OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton06:5706:57
London Victoria07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2016-08-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:02London VictoriaSwanleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton07:0207:02
Herne Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Sat 2016-08-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Sat 2016-08-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2016-08-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2016-08-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sat 2016-08-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2016-08-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Sat 2016-08-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sat 2016-08-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Sat 2016-08-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to St Mary Cray (Sat 2016-08-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Swanley (Sat 2016-08-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Swanley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:12SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Swanley06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Swanley
Brixton07:1107:12
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2016-08-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
Southeastern06:02London VictoriaSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:0206:02
Swanley06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Swanley (Sat 2016-08-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Swanley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:32London VictoriaSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:3206:32
Swanley07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Swanley (Sat 2016-08-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Swanley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:41SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Swanley06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton06:4106:42
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2016-08-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:57OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton06:5706:57
London Victoria07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2016-08-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:02London VictoriaSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton07:0207:02
Swanley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Swanley (Sat 2016-08-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Swanley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:11SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Swanley06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Sat 2016-08-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton07:1107:12
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2016-08-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1contact us