ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
Southeastern20:11OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton20:1120:11
London Victoria20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:17London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:1720:17
Herne Hill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:26OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton20:2620:26
London Victoria20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Wed 2017-01-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:32London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:3220:32
Herne Hill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:41OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton20:4120:41
London Victoria20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Wed 2017-01-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:47London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:4720:47
Herne Hill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Wed 2017-01-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Wed 2017-01-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Wed 2017-01-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Wed 2017-01-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Wed 2017-01-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Wed 2017-01-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Wed 2017-01-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Wed 2017-01-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
Southeastern20:11OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton20:1120:11
London Victoria20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:17London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:1720:17
Orpington20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:26OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton20:2620:26
London Victoria20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Wed 2017-01-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:32London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:3220:32
Orpington21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:41OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton20:4120:41
London Victoria20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Wed 2017-01-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:47London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:4720:47
Orpington21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Wed 2017-01-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us