hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
Southeastern08:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton08:1008:10
London Victoria08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2017-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:16London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton08:1608:16
Herne Hill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:26Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Bromley South08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Brixton08:2608:26
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2017-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:32London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton08:3208:32
Herne Hill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Thu 2017-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Thu 2017-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2017-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Thu 2017-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Thu 2017-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Thu 2017-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Thu 2017-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Thu 2017-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Thu 2017-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:36Beckenham JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Beckenham Junction08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Brixton08:3608:36
London Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2017-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:46OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton08:4608:46
London Victoria08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2017-04-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
Southeastern08:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton08:1008:10
London Victoria08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2017-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:16London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton08:1608:16
Orpington08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:26Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Bromley South08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton08:2608:26
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2017-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:32London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton08:3208:32
Orpington09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Thu 2017-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:36Beckenham JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Beckenham Junction08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton08:3608:36
London Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2017-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:46OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
West Dulwich08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton08:4608:46
London Victoria08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2017-04-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us