ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Southeastern18:29OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton18:2918:29
London Victoria18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sun 2016-05-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:32London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:3218:32
Herne Hill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Sun 2016-05-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Sun 2016-05-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2016-05-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sun 2016-05-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sun 2016-05-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2016-05-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Sun 2016-05-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sun 2016-05-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Sun 2016-05-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Sun 2016-05-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sun 2016-05-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:59OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton18:5918:59
London Victoria19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sun 2016-05-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:02London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton19:0219:02
Herne Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Sun 2016-05-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Sun 2016-05-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2016-05-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sun 2016-05-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sun 2016-05-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2016-05-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Sun 2016-05-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sun 2016-05-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Sun 2016-05-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Sun 2016-05-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sun 2016-05-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:29OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton19:2919:29
London Victoria19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sun 2016-05-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:32London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton19:3219:32
Herne Hill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Sun 2016-05-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Sun 2016-05-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2016-05-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sun 2016-05-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sun 2016-05-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2016-05-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Sun 2016-05-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sun 2016-05-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Sun 2016-05-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Sun 2016-05-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sun 2016-05-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Southeastern18:29OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton18:2918:29
London Victoria18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sun 2016-05-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:32London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:3218:32
Orpington19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sun 2016-05-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:59OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton18:5918:59
London Victoria19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sun 2016-05-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:02London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton19:0219:02
Orpington19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sun 2016-05-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:29OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton19:2919:29
London Victoria19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sun 2016-05-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:32London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sun 2016-05-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton19:3219:32
Orpington20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sun 2016-05-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1contact us