ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Southeastern23:26OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton23:2623:26
London Victoria23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Mon 2016-09-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:32London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:3223:32
Herne Hill23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Mon 2016-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Mon 2016-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2016-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Mon 2016-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Mon 2016-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2016-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Mon 2016-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Mon 2016-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Mon 2016-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Mon 2016-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Mon 2016-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:41OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton23:4123:41
London Victoria23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Mon 2016-09-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:47London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:4723:47
Herne Hill23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Mon 2016-09-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Mon 2016-09-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2016-09-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Mon 2016-09-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Mon 2016-09-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2016-09-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Mon 2016-09-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Mon 2016-09-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Mon 2016-09-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Mon 2016-09-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Mon 2016-09-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 27th September
Southeastern00:02London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2016-09-27 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:0200:02
Herne Hill00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Tue 2016-09-27 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Tue 2016-09-27 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2016-09-27 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Tue 2016-09-27 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2016-09-27 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2016-09-27 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Tue 2016-09-27 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Tue 2016-09-27 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Tue 2016-09-27 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Tue 2016-09-27 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2016-09-27 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:11OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2016-09-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton00:1100:11
London Victoria00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2016-09-27 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Southeastern23:26OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton23:2623:26
London Victoria23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Mon 2016-09-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:32London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:3223:32
Orpington00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Mon 2016-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:41OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton23:4123:41
London Victoria23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Mon 2016-09-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:47London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Mon 2016-09-26 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:4723:47
Orpington00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Mon 2016-09-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 27th September
Southeastern00:02London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2016-09-27 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:0200:02
Orpington00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2016-09-27 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:11OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2016-09-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Tue 2016-09-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2016-09-27 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Tue 2016-09-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2016-09-27 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Tue 2016-09-27 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Tue 2016-09-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Tue 2016-09-27 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2016-09-27 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Tue 2016-09-27 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Tue 2016-09-27 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton00:1100:11
London Victoria00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2016-09-27 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1contact us