hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
Southeastern05:11SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Swanley04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Swanley
Brixton05:1105:11
London Victoria05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2017-03-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:41OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton05:4105:41
London Victoria05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2017-03-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:47London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton05:4705:47
Herne Hill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:11OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton06:1106:11
London Victoria06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2017-03-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:17London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:1706:17
Herne Hill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Tue 2017-03-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Tue 2017-03-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2017-03-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Tue 2017-03-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Tue 2017-03-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Tue 2017-03-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-03-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2017-03-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:32London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:3206:32
Herne Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Tue 2017-03-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Tue 2017-03-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2017-03-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Tue 2017-03-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Tue 2017-03-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
Southeastern05:11SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Swanley04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton05:1105:11
London Victoria05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2017-03-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:41OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton05:4105:41
London Victoria05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2017-03-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:47London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton05:4705:47
Orpington06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:11OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton06:1106:11
London Victoria06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2017-03-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:17London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:1706:17
Orpington06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2017-03-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:32London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2017-03-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:3206:32
Bromley South06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Tue 2017-03-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us