ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
Southeastern09:41OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton09:4109:41
London Victoria09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:47London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton09:4709:47
Herne Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:56OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton09:5609:56
London Victoria10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2016-12-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:02London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton10:0210:02
Herne Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Sat 2016-12-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2016-12-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sat 2016-12-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Sat 2016-12-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sat 2016-12-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Sat 2016-12-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Sat 2016-12-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2016-12-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:11OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton10:1110:11
London Victoria10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2016-12-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:17London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton10:1710:17
Herne Hill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Sat 2016-12-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2016-12-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sat 2016-12-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Sat 2016-12-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sat 2016-12-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Sat 2016-12-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Sat 2016-12-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2016-12-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
Southeastern09:41OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton09:4109:41
London Victoria09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:47London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton09:4709:47
Orpington10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:56OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton09:5609:56
London Victoria10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2016-12-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:02London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton10:0210:02
Orpington10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2016-12-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:11OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton10:1110:11
London Victoria10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2016-12-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:17London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2016-12-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton10:1710:17
Orpington10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2016-12-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-11-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us