hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
Southeastern12:11OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton12:1112:11
London Victoria12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2017-10-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:17London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton12:1712:17
Herne Hill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Thu 2017-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Thu 2017-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Thu 2017-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2017-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Thu 2017-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Thu 2017-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Thu 2017-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Thu 2017-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Thu 2017-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:26OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton12:2612:26
London Victoria12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2017-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:32London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton12:3212:32
Herne Hill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Thu 2017-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Thu 2017-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Thu 2017-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2017-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Thu 2017-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Thu 2017-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Thu 2017-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Thu 2017-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Thu 2017-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:41OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton12:4112:41
London Victoria12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2017-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:47London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton12:4712:47
Herne Hill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Thu 2017-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Thu 2017-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Thu 2017-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2017-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Thu 2017-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Thu 2017-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Thu 2017-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Thu 2017-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Thu 2017-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
Southeastern12:11OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton12:1112:11
London Victoria12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2017-10-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:17London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton12:1712:17
Orpington12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Thu 2017-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:26OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton12:2612:26
London Victoria12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2017-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:32London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton12:3212:32
Orpington13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Thu 2017-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:41OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton12:4112:41
London Victoria12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2017-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:47London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton12:4712:47
Orpington13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Thu 2017-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us