hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail09:202KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead09:1909:20
Nitshill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:231Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:2309:23
Dunlop09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:202KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead10:1910:20
Nitshill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:231Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead10:2310:23
Dunlop10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:202KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead11:1911:20
Nitshill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sun 2017-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sun 2017-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2017-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:231Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead11:2311:23
Dunlop11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sun 2017-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail09:192KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead09:1909:20
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:231Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead09:2309:23
Kilmarnock09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:192KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead10:1910:20
Glasgow Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:231Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead10:2310:23
Kilmarnock10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:192KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead11:1911:20
Glasgow Central11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:231Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sun 2017-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead11:2311:23
Kilmarnock11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us