hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail05:461KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead05:4605:46
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2017-11-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sat 2017-11-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2017-11-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2017-11-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:462KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead06:4606:46
Nitshill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:512Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead06:5106:51
Dunlop07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2017-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:182DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Dumfries05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dumfries
Barrhead07:1707:18
Glasgow Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:221Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Haltwhistle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Haltwhistle
Hexham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Hexham
Prudhoe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Prudhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Metrocentre (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:261BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Barrhead07:26
Nitshill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail05:461KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46
Glasgow Central06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:462KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead06:4606:46
Glasgow Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:512Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead06:5106:51
Kilmarnock07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:151Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:172DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Dumfries05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:18
Glasgow Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:221Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2017-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22
Newcastle11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us