hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales10:59PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth10:5410:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth11:5912:01
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth12:5312:55
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth13:5513:57
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth14:5314:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth15:5615:58
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales10:54PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57
Pwllheli15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:1913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us