hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Borth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY24 5HT
Advertisement

Borth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales09:06MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Machynlleth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Borth09:0609:06
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2017-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2017-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sun 2017-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2017-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Sun 2017-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2017-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Telford Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:3312:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Machynlleth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Borth10:0410:05
Aberystwyth10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Aberystwyth10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth10:4210:43
Dovey Junction10:5210:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2017-10-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sun 2017-10-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2017-10-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Sun 2017-10-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-10-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:50ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Borth10:5010:50
Aberystwyth11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Machynlleth10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Borth11:0711:08
Aberystwyth11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales09:06MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Machynlleth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth09:0609:06
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Machynlleth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth10:0410:05
Aberystwyth10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Aberystwyth10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth10:4210:43
Shrewsbury12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-10-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:50ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Borth10:5010:50
Aberystwyth11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Machynlleth10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth11:0711:08
Aberystwyth11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us